GIRLS SOCCER

Morrisville-Eaton 4,

Utica Academy of Science 1

Morrisville-Eaton: Kendra Waltz 2-0, Ashley Snyder 1-0, Elizabeth Marsala 1-0, Allison Sternberg 0-1, Aimee Prentice 0-1. Olivia Eastman 10 saves.

Utica Academy of Science: Adela Sokolar 1-0.

 

GIRLS SWIM

RFA 102, Holland Patent 74

200 Medley Relay: RFA (Nelson, Williamson, Dragojevic, Dolan) 2:06.31, 200 Freestyle: Katerina Dragojevic (RFA) 2:17.66, 200 Individual Medley: Kara Williamson (RFA) 2:34.27, 50 Freestyle: Maggie

McGuire (HPAT) 27.07; Diving: Erin Shivas (HPAT) 212.65; 100 Butterfly: Veronika Nelson (RFA) 1:07.10;

100 Freestyle: Maggie McGuire (HPAT) 59.55; 500 Freestyle: Katerina Dragojevic (RFA) 6:04.97; 200 Freestyle Relay: Rome Free Academy (Williamson, Mullen, Preski, Nelson) 1:55.76; 100 Backstroke: Aryann Dolan (RFA) 1:15.21; 100 Breaststroke: Susan Tolbert (HPAT) 1:28.11; 400 Freestyle Relay: Holland Patent (Lange, Shivas, McGuire, Mazza) 4:09.96.

Records: Rome Free Academy 14-1, Holland Patent 9-5.

 

AREA BOWLING

Vista Lanes

Senior Men’s League (Oct. 11)

Brent Tuttle 671, Jimmie Griffin 660, Joe Gianotti 621, Ray Daviau Jr 604.

Kevin Carney Co-Ed League (Oct. 12)

Steve Beach 717, Rich Steacy 612, Maureen Campau 532, Rachel Folsom 536.

Sunday Doubles (Oct. 13)

John Thomas 791, Matt Service 677, Robert Evans 661, Jim Mackay 664, Paul Laporte Jr 642, Kyle Beattie 637, Tyler Beattie 619, Kendra Eddy 570, Mike Barletta 625, Chris Calenzo 622.

M.T.W. League (Oct. 14)

Tom Copfer Sr 610, Tom Decker 641, Bob Barron Jr 643, Harold Kitchen 601, Bryan Nichols 639, Carrie Loubier 563.

Tuesday Night Men’s League (Oct. 15)

Robert Evans 763, Brian Baye 709, Tim Hibbard 600, Kyle Beattie 690, Walt Hammon Iii 674, Tony Lapolla 641, Ron Newman 663.

Columbia Square Co-Ed (Oct. 17)

Joe Alloway 671, Jim Mackay 605, Toni Oles 511, Barb Eberley 506.

Allen Appraisal League (Oct. 17)

Jason Zahnizer 616, Eric Dousharm 654.

 

AMF Pin-O-Rama

Thursday Classic (Oct. 10)

Jim Owens 651, Don Burke 651, Willie Deering 653, Zach Mutolo 654, Dave Stoddard 662, Ralph Nitti 663, Matt Romanow 664, Anne Connor 664, Rob Heinrich 681, Brett Clemens 681, Josh Tice 682, Ray Cyr 686, Corey McDowell 690, Brenden Boice 691, Paul Louis III 694, Andy Romano Jr 717, Tony Decicco 736, Hans Hagg 758.

Varick (Oct. 10)

Joe Scholl 651, Tom Czternastek 655, Ryan Hight 660, John Thomas 660, Duffy Jones 663, Scott Whitney 672, Eric Elliot 695, Paul LaFave 706, Roger Winters 822

Royal Industrial (Oct. 11)

Mike Deangelo 654, Eric Bennet 689, Josh Tice 708, Nick Grieco 722, Steve Siciliano 663, Mark Giffard 692, Rob Evans 710, Chris Calenzo 738, Karen Dean 684, Pete Mower 669, Hans Hagg 719, Mike Colosimo 751

Rick & Denny’s Sat Night Benders (Oct. 12)

Men: Ralph Nitti 683, Doug Stoddard 686, Sean Murtaugh 690, Peter Rukavena 697, Jeff Harrington 698, Robert Henrich 722, Joe Bartkowiak 723, Terry Lipinski 743

Women: Richelle Ossont 584, Barb Murtaugh 589, Jeanette St Mary 620

Columbia Square Merchants (Oct. 14)

Daryl Clark 678, Jeremy Nash 695, Rich Hickel 640, Bill Owens 688, Ralph Nitti 676, Tony DeCicco 692, Chet Fraccola 701, Dave Stern 758

Foxy Ladies (Oct. 14)

Maxine Lewis 539

Valley Pest Coed (Oct. 15)

Men: Don March Jr 675

KBT Tuesday Night Mixed (Oct. 15)

Women: Nicole Law 623

Gems (Oct. 16)

Ruth Nicotera 515, JZ Zarnoch 465, Debbie Sellars 462

Pin Seniors (Oct. 16)

Tony Gentile 551, Hank Tomaino 557, Joe wojnas 575, Joe gianotti 585, John Beczak 619, Carl Militello 646, Brent Tuttle 667

Missilettes (Oct. 16)

Amanda Roe 557, Cindy Conkling 565