HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL 

Canastota at Adirondack, 4:30 p.m.   

Central Valley Academy at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, postponed (rescheduled from May 13), 4:30 p.m.   

Cooperstown at Frankfort-Schuyler, 4:30 p.m.   

Fort Plain at Duanesburg (rescheduled from May 13 and 14), 4:30 p.m.   

Little Falls at Mt. Markham, 4:30 p.m.   

Sauquoit Valley at Herkimer, 4:30 p.m.   

Westmoreland at West Canada Valley, 4:30 p.m.   

COLLEGE BASEBALL 

NJCAA Region III Final Four at Veterans Memorial Park, Little Falls: Herkimer College vs. Erie Community College, 3 p.m.; and Finger Lakes Community College vs. Niagara County Community College, TBD (time change)   

GOLF 

Central Valley Academy bots at Oneida, 3:30 p.m. (Old Erie)   

Holland Patent and Oriskany at West Canada Valley, 3:30 p.m. (Golf Club of Newport)   

Old Forge, Remsen, West Canada Valley and Adirondack at Remsen (rescheduled from April 23 and May 10), 3:30 p.m. (site change)   

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL 

Canastota at Adirondack, 4:30 p.m.   

Central Valley Academy at Utica-Notre Dame (rescheduled from May 7), 4:30 p.m.   

Cooperstown at Frankfort-Schuyler, 4:30 p.m.   

Little Falls at Mt. Markham, 4:30 p.m.   

Poland at Oriskany (rescheduled from May 1), 4:30 p.m.   

Remsen at Dolgeville (rescheduled from May 6), 4:30 p.m.   

Sauquoit Valley at Herkimer, 4:30 p.m.   

Westmoreland at West Canada Valley, 4:30 p.m.   

Make-up day at Mudville Complex, Herkimer: Ithaca vs. Madison, 4:15 p.m.; Elmira-Notre Dame vs. Waterville, 4:15 p.m.; Elmira-Notre Dame vs. Madison, 5:30 p.m.; and Ithaca vs. Waterville, 5:30 p.m.   

Remsen at Morrisville-Eaton (reschedule for May 16)   

COLLEGE SOFTBALL 

NJCAA Region III-A Division III finals at Corning Community College: Herkimer College vs. Genesee Community College, games 1 and 2 of best-of-three series, noon and 4 p.m.   

NJCAA Region III-B Division III finals at Corning Community College: Onondaga Community College vs. Corning Community College, games 1 and 2 of best-of-three series, 10 a.m. and 2 p.m.