SECTION III BOYS LACROSSE

CLASS A

Saturday’s First Round

6-Rome Free Academy at 3-Liverpool, noon

7-Clinton at 2-West Genesee, noon

5-Syracuse at 4-Cicero-North Syracuse, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s Semifinals

At Cicero-North Syracuse

Clinton/West Genesse winner vs. RFA/Liverpool winner, 5 p.m.

Syracuse/CNS winner vs. 1-Baldwinsville, 7 p.m.

Championship

Friday, May 24 at Cicero-North Syracuse

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

 

CLASS B

Saturday’s First Round

5-Whitesboro at 4-Fulton, noon

Tuesday’s semifinals

At Liverpool

2-Auburn vs. 3-Oswego, 5 p.m.

Whitesboro/Fulton winner vs. 1-Fayetteville-Manlius, 7 p.m.

Championship

Friday, May 24 at Cicero-North Syracuse

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

 

CLASS C

Thursday’s First Round

New Hartford 14, Indian River 12

Saturday’s Second Round

9-New Hartford at 1-Jamesville-DeWitt, 10 a.m.

6-Homer at 3-Westhill, 11 a.m.

7-Carthage at 2-CBA, noon

5-East Syracuse-Minoa at 4-Watertown, noon

Tuesday’s semifinals

Second round winners at Central Square, TBA

Championship

Friday, May 24 at Liverpool

 

CLASS D

Thursday’s First Round

VVS 12, Lowville 11

Saturday’s Second Round

9-VVS at 1-Skaneateles, 11 a.m.

7-South Jefferson at 2-General Brown, 11 a.m.

6-Jordan-Elbridge at 3-Marcellus, noon

5-Tully at 4-Lafayette, 1:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s semifinals

Second round winners at East Syracuse-Minoa, TBA

Championship

Friday, May 24 at Liverpool

 

 

SECTION III GIRLS LACROSSE

CLASS A

Thursday, May 23 Semifinals

At Auburn Junior High School

4-Rome Free Academy vs. 1-Baldwinsville, 5 p.m.

3-CBA vs. 2-West Genesee, 7 p.m.

Championship

Tuesday, May 28 at Cortland, 5 p.m.

 

 

CLASS B

Thursday, May 23 Semifinal

At Liverpool

3-Central Square vs. 2-Auburn, 7 p.m.

Championship

Tuesday, May 28 at Cortland, 7 p.m.

Semifinal winner vs. 1-Fayetteville-Manlius

 

CLASS C

Tuesday’s First Round

5-Carthage at 4-Cortland, TBD

6-Watertown at 3-Fulton, 5 p.m.

8-New Hartford at 1-Jamesville-DeWitt, 5:30 p.m.

7-Whitesboro at 2-East Syracuse-Minoa, 6 p.m.

Thursday, May 23 Semifinals

At CBA, 5 or 7 p.m.

Championship

Tuesday, May 28 at Cortland, 5:30 p.m.

 

CLASS D

Friday’s First Round

9-Clinton at 8-Lafayette, 5 p.m.

12-VVS at 5-General Brown, 5:30 p.m.

11-Watertown IHC at 6-Tully, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s First Round

10-Cazenovia at 7-Homer, 11 a.m.

Tuesday’s Quarterfinals

Cazenovia/Homer winner at 2-South Jefferson, TBD

IHC/Tully winner at 3-Westhill, 5 p.m.

Clinton/Lafayette winner at 1-Skaneatles, 6:30 p.m.

VVS/General Brown winner at 4-Marcellus, 7 p.m.

Thursday, May 23 Semifinals

At East Syracuse-Minoa, 5 or 7 p.m.

Championship

Tuesday, May 23 at Cortland, 7:30 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Notre Dame 3, Proctor 2

Notre Dame;000;021;0 - 3;7;0

Proctor;200;000;0 - 2;7;0

WP: Tom Roefaro. LP: Brandon Peterson. S: Zack Brush. 2B: Notre Dame (Deandre Linder); Proctor (Felix De Asa De La Cruz).

 

Holland Patent 1, Canastota 0

Canastota;000;000;0 - 0;5;2

Holland Patent;000;001;x - 1;5;0

WP: Beer (7-1). LP: DiGeorge. 2B: Holland Patent (Sobel). Records: Holland Patent (10-1, 15-1).

Note: Beer had 14 strikeouts.

 

Brookfield 14, Stockbridge 0

Stockbridge;000;000;0 - 0;4;1

Brookfield;201;155;x - 14;11;2

WP: Abrams. LP: Becker. 2B: Brookfield (VanNort, Oliver, Ondrako). HR: Brookfield (VanNort). Records: Brookfield (8-1, 10-3).

Note: Brookfield clinched the Central Counties League championship for the fourth straight season.

 

Little Falls 11, Mount Markham 1

LF;020;012;6 - 11;11;3

MM;000;100;0 - 1;3;7

WP: Jackson. LP: Hecker. 2B: MM (Bowman). Records: MM (2-7, 2-8).

 

Hamilton 10, Dolgeville 4

Hamilton;002;141;2 - 10;13;1

Dolgeville;001;003;0 - 4;3;2

WP: Blaine Hughes. LP: Wilcox. 2B: Hamilton (Ryan Hunt).

 

Poland 8, New York Mills 5

Poland;124;100;0 – 8-10-6

NYM;101;1110 – 5-10-1

WP: Isaiah Zuchowski. LP: Jeff Pacini. 2B: Poland (Wyatt Vail), New York Mills (Steve Siriano).

 

Westmoreland 5, Poland 2

Westmoreland;001;020;2 – 5-9-2

Poland;000;010;0 – 2-10-2

WP: Joe Lynch. LP: Ben Deragon. 2B: Westmoreland (Caleb Miller, Josh Suber), Poland (Kade Ozog, Hunter Broadbent).

 

RFA 6, Whitesboro 1

Whitesboro;100;000;0 – 1-4-3

RFA;030;002;x – 5-8-0

WP: Justin Swavely. LP: Avery Cook. 2B: Whitesboro (Joey Panuccio), RFA (Riley Brawdy, Damon Campanaro, Preston Mecca, Aaron Simons).

 

Camden 6, VVS 2

Camden;000;330;0 – 6-8-1

VVS;100;0001; -- 2-6-1

WP: Cox. LP: Jacob Horodnick. 2B: Camden (Colin Stace, Paul), VVS (Blake VanDreason).

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Clinton 7, Little Falls 3

Little Falls;000;300;0 - 3;5;2

Clinton;102;202;x - 7;14;3

WP: Danielle Casab. LP: Karlee Gullis. 2B: Clinton (Gianna Trunfio 2, Casab 2). 3B: Clinton (Trunfio).

 

Oneida 15, CVA 1

CVA;000;001;0 - 1;4;2

Oneida;304;044;x - 15;17;2

WP: Kyra Shlotzhauer. LP: Yardley. 2B: Oneida (White, Gienger). HR: Oneida (White 2, Gienger, Shlotzhauer). Records: Oneida (10-0, 15-1).

 

Waterville 9, Westmoreland 2

Westmoreland;000;000;2 - 2;4;4

Waterville;104;103;x - 9;9;0

WP: Alivia Neff. LP: Katie Fedor. 2B: Waterville (Molly Williams). 3B: Waterville (Olivia Vasquez).

 

Cooperstown 20, Sauquoit Valley 0

SV;000;00 – 0-3-4

Cooperstown;394;4x – 20-15-2

WP: Rebecca Marmarato. LP: Ella Luczak. 2B: Cooperstown (Carly Erway, Abigail Miller).

 

 

Stockbridge 4, DeRuyter 3

WP: Greene. LP: Marshall.

 

Stockbridge 10, DeRuyter 5

WP: Greene. LP: Marshall.

 

BOYS TENNIS

Oneida 5, Whitesboro 0

Singles: Aidan Hicks (O) d. Zach Ellis 6-0, 6-0. Ajay Hicks (O) d. Gabe LiVigni 6-0, 6-0. Jordan Farwell (O) d. Anthony Conti 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Seth O'Connell/Drew Hicks (O) d. Mitchell Karas/Jared Andrews 6-4, 6-1. Nolan Rush/Spencer Ingmire (O) d. Doug Rehm/Evan Humphrey 6-0, 6-2.

 

New Hartford 4, Proctor 1

Singles: David Fenner (NH) d. Gu Ku 6-0, 6-0. Evan Lyga (P) d. Matt Cioni 6-4, 6-2. Nate Bernston (NH) d. Jack Paute 3-6, 6-2, 10-7.

Doubles: Ray Burynski/Sam Ward (NH) d. Emin Skiljan/Maksim Morgan (P) 6-2, 6-0. Matt Chiffy/Matt Nerber (NH) d. Emil Obic/Gaynay Doo (P) 6-0, 6-0.

 

Hamilton 5,

Morrisville-Eaton 0

Singles: Aidan Woods (H) d. Zippy Lichoro 6-4, 6-1. Aidan Helfant (H) d. Corey Olney 6-0, 6-0. Alexander Bergen Linden (H) won by forfeit.

Doubles: Brice Sharp-Ballinger/Henry Crespi (H) d. Max Akers/Haley Henry 6-1, 6-1. Benjamin Coddington/Isiah Figueroa (H) d. Jason Schlotzhauer/Lacey Priest 6-7(6-8), 6-4, 6-3.

 

VVS 4, Camden 1

Singles: Jacob Starke (V) d. Ethan Arno 8-0. Trent Klis (V) d. Chris Cook 8-2. Nolan Robinson (V) d. Koen Turner 8-5.

Doubles: Andrew Lewin/David Lewin (V) d. Sam Dunfield/Zack Conway 8-4. Montana Houseman/Nate Lucero (C) d. Tyler Kinne/Blane Hale 8-6

 

 

BOYS GOLF 

RFA 212, Whitesboro 225

RFA (9-2): Dan DeHimer 39.

Whitesboro (7-4): Joe Depasquale 40.

 

VVS 219, CVA 300

at Oneida Community Golf Club

Par 36

VVS (8-3): Caleb Decker 39, Phoenix Weydig 39.

CVA: Nolan Stone 51. 

 

Mount Markham 202,

West Canada Valley 206

at Cedar Lake CC

Par 36

Mount Markham (7-0): Morgan Stubley 42.

West Canada Valley (4-4): Brady Woods 41.

 

Cooperstown 203, Adirondack 11

at Woodgate Pines Golf Club Back 9, Par 34

Cooperstown: Isaac Falk 44,

Adirondack: Jorden Rivette 49.

 

SOFTBALL

Tri County Little League

Sauquoit Valley Angels 15, Sauquoit Valley Tigers 3

Brookfield 11, Oriskany Falls-Deansboro Wildcats 3

 

Baseball

Tri County Little League

Sauquoit Indians 3, Waterville Firemen 2

 

 

LATE WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Camden 5, New Hartford 1

New Hartford;000;001;0 - 1;4;3

Camden;000;212;x - 5;6;0

WP: John Mitchell. LP: Snyder. 2B: Camden (Mitchell). Records: Camden (4-3, 9-6); New Hartford (2-10).

 

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Clinton 16, Canastota 0

Clinton;820;24 - 16;17;0

Canastota;000;00 - 0;4;4

WP: Danielle Casab. LP: N/A. 2B (Mackenzie Siddon, Gianna Trunfio 2).

 

Cooperstown 5,

Mount Markham 0

Cooperstown;020;03 - 5;6;1

Mt Markham;000;00 - 0;2;2

WP: Rebecca Marmorato. LP: Madison Clarke. 2B: Cooperstown (Lauren Vibbard).

 

BOYS GOLF

Camden 265, Oneida 270

Camden (4-7): Kobie Currie 44.

Oneida (2-8): Jack Kallet 36.

 

BOYS TENNIS

Hamilton 2, Clinton 2

Singles: Aidan Woods (H) d. Andrew Racioppa 6-3, 6-1. Brian Hall (C) d. Alexander Bergen Linden 6-0, 7-6(7-3).

Doubles: Brice Sharp-Ballinger/Henry Crespi (H) d. Jack Drejza/Rickie Hughes(Clinton) 6-2, 6-0. Dave Henderson/Nick Gale (C) d. Benjamin Coddington/Kerrigan Tilbe 6-1, 6-2.

 

Oneida 5, Whitesboro 0

Singles: Aidan Hicks (O) d. Zach Ellis 6-0, 6-0. Ajay Hicks (O) d. Gabe LiVigni 6-0, 6-0. Jordan Farwell (O) d. Anthony Conti 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Seth O'Connell/Drew Hicks (O) d. Mitchell Karas/Jared Andrews 6-4, 6-1. Nolan Rush/Spencer Ingmire (O) d. Doug Rehm/Evan Humphrey 6-0, 6-2.

 

Cooperstown 5, Little Falls 0

Singles: Will Weldon (C) d. Antonio McKoy 10-0. Noah Lifgren (C) d. Sean Green 10-0. Katherine Trosset (C) d. Jaden Bladek 10-2.

Doubles: Delaney Holohan/Lucas Shaheen-Kritz (C) d. TJ Gottung/Anthony Altieri 10-1. Lindsey Trosset/Bradley Weldon (C) d. Anders Ostler/Jacob Parisi 10-0.

 

Cooperstown 5, Little Falls 0

Singles: Will Weldon (C) d. Antonio McKoy 10-0. Noah Lifgren (C) d. Jaden Bladek 10-0. Katherine Trosset (C) d. Sean Green 10-2.

Doubles: Delaney Holohan/Lucas Shaheen-Kritz d. Josh Petrie/Tyler Chrisman 10-0. Bradley Weldon/Lindsey Trosset (C) d. Christian White/Evan McGraw 10-0.

 

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

CSC Championships

Division 1

Team scores: Clinton 239, Canastota 136, Holland Patent 76, Sherburne-Earlville 54, Adirondack 14.

100: 1. Devin Lee Robinson (Can) 13.24, 2. Amberlyn Robertson (SE) 13.33, 3. Victoria Lewis (Clin) 13.53, 4. Laura Suppa (Can) 13.61, 5. Sam Buley (HP) 13.93, 6. Alexandria Phillips (Can) 14.00. 200: 1. Robertson (SE) 26.99, 2. Roxee Hughes (Clin) 28.41, 3. Buley (HP) 28.75, 4. Lewis (Clin) 27.79, 5. Phillips (Can) 29.40, 6. McKenzie Leahey (Can) 29.60. 400: 1. Robertson (SE) 1:00.31, 2. Mackenzie Mitchell (Can) 1:05.82, 3. Audrey Mascareno (Can) 1:06.61, 4. Emmeline MacPherson (Clin) 1:06.95, 5. Wiley Gifford (Clin) 1:07.02, 6. Finley Davignon (Clin) 1:08.98. 800: 1. Madison Luke (Clin) 2:29.85, 2. Eva Borton (Clin) 2:33.25, 3. Paige Luke (Clin) 2:36.77, 4. Ava Baker (Can) 2:38.77, 5. Emily Hemstrought (Clin) 2:45.87. 1500: 1. M. Luke (Clin) 4:57.80, 2. Borton (Clin) 5:07.75, 3. Taylor Harvey (Clin) 5:20.20, 4. Leah Borton (Clin) 5:40.33, 5. Julia Racha (HP) 5:42.63. 3000: 1. E. Borton (Clin) 10:55.40, 2. Paige Luke (Clin) 11:51.95, 3. L. Borton (Clin) 12:01.09, 4. Rebecah Bashant (Clin) 12:54.23, 5. Kaeleigh Moore (ADK) 13:16.95, 6. Meaghan Baldwin (HP) 14:53.59. 100 hurdles: 1. Suppa (Can) 16.96, 2. Roxee Hughes (Clin) 17.11, 3. Justine Draper (HP) 17.36, 4. Jennie Sherman (HP) 18.18, 5. Katherine Stockwell (Clin) 18.57, 6. Aileen Schermerhorn (Can) 19.38. 400 hurdles: 1. Katherine Stockwell (Clin) 1:11.17, 2. Justine Draper (HP) 1:15.23, 3. Taylor Harvey (Clin) 1:17.93, 4. Jennie Sherman (HP) 1:18.55, 5. Cassondra Wood (Can) 1:21.55, 6. Hannah Slawson (Clin) 1:22.29.

400 relay: 1. Canastota 51.99, 2. Clinton 54.76, 3. Holland Patent 56.71, 4. Sherburne-Earlville 1:02.51. 1600 relay: 1. Clinton (Davignon, MacPherson, M. Luke, Gifford) 4:24.57, 2. Canastota 4:27.30, 3. Holland Patent 4:50.53, 4. Adirondack 5:07.34, 5. Sherburne-Earlville 5:12.24. 3200 relay: 1. Clinton (E. Borton, Harvey, M. Luke, P. Luke) 10:40.19, 2. Canastota 11:15.39, 3. Holland Patent 11:55.26, 4. Adirondack 12:21.57.

High jump: 1. Shannon Emery (Clin) 10-8, 2. Claire Barone (Clin) 4-8, 3. Phillips (Can) 4-4, 4. Gifford (Clin), 4-4, 5. Emaleigh Hill (ADK) 4-2. Pole Vault: 1. Suppa (Can) 9-7, 2. Erin Shivas (HP) 8-0, 3. Davignon (Clin) 8-0, 4. Schermerehorn (Can) 7-6, 5. Barone (Clin) 7-6, 6. Katie Dewhurst (Clin) 7-6. Long jump: 1. Devin Lee Robinson (Can) 17-11, 2. McKenzie Leahey (Can) 16-0.5, 3. Sam Buley (HP) 15-2.5, 4. Ashley Neier (Clin) 13-3.75 5. Savarrah Sojda (Clin) 13-2, 6. Anica Shepherd (Clin) 13-1.5. Triple jump: 1. Robinson (Can) 33-11.25, 2. Sojda (Clin) 32-8, 3. Phillips (Can) 31-2, 4. Mascareno (Can) 31-0, 5. Saige Skinner (Can) 28-8.5, 6. Anica Shepherd (Clin) 28-3.75. Shot put: 1. Lily Stoddard (SE) 26-3, 2. Jenna Depp (Clin) 26-1, 3. Aubry Mayo (HP) 25-11.5, 4. Davignon (Clin) 25-11.5, 5. Lody Powers (Clin) 25-3, 6. Gracie Morris (Can) 24-10. Discus: 1. Stoddard (SE) 97-5, 2. Deep (Clin) 93-5, 3. Madeline Walters (Clin) 86-6, 4. Mayo (HP) 78-0, 5. Powers (Clin) 75-1, 6. Jessica Davies (ADK) 74-11.

 

CSC Championships

Division 2

Team scores: West Canada Valley 234, Herkimer 102, Frankfort-Schuyler 73, Dolgeville 67, Little Falls 33.

100: 1. Courtney Madia (FS) 13.72, 2. Olivia Gibson (WCV) 13.98, 3. Melia Couchman (H) 14.19, 4. Alexis Smith (D) 14.34, 5. Brittany McManus (H) 14.43, 6. Kyle Jaquay (D) 14.61. 200: 1. Madia (FS) 28.28, 2. Couchman (H) 28.62, 3. Smith (D) 29.57, 4. Gibson (WCV) 29.78, 5. Allyson Nichols (LF) 29.85, 6. Lindsay Scalise (FS) 29.87. 400: 1. Madia (FS) 1:02.88, 2. Margarita Vilovchik (WCV) 1:05.25, 3. Allyson Nichols (LF) 1:07.49, 4. Faith Renodin (H) 1:08.18, 5. Ashlynne Seeley (D) 1:11.23, 6. Gianna Rutherford (WCV) 1:14.01. 800: 1. Vilovchik (WCV) 2:47.45, 2. Alexandria Stewart (WCV) 2:52.54, 3. Renodin (H) 2:53.78, 4. Rutherford (WCV) 2:55.69, 5. Jessica Lindsay (WCV) 2:59.94, 6. Maggie LaBreche (LF) 3:11.94. 1500: 1. Catherine Christensen (WCV) 5:38.26, 2. Stewart (WCV) 5:59.05, 3. Iris Pellani (WCV) 6:08.11, 4. Gianna Altieri (LF) 6:16.72, 5. Charlotte Boncella (H) 6:32.27, 6. Carmela Cancelmo (LF) 6:38.36. 3000: Vilovchik (WCV) 13:50.68, 2. Christensen (WCV) 13:51.10, 3. Adia Clarke (WCV) 13:54.93, 4. April Bolster (D) 14:27.79, 5. Emily Salamon (H) 14:58.75. 100 hurdles: Gibson (WCV) 17.75, 2. Skye Simmons (FS) 19.34, 3. Alanna Kirchberg (WCV) 20.35, 4. Leah Zilkowski (D) 21.05, 5. Abigail Stapf (H) 21.25, 6. Johanna Humble (H) 21.96. 400 hurdles: 1.Jaydn Hysack (LF) 1:17.24, 2. Kirchberg (WCV) 1:19.86, 3. Christensen (WCV) 1:20.12, 4. Lydia Reimer (WCV) 1:20.65, 5. Kara Boehm (H) 1:23.29, 6. Nicole Congdon (D) 1:25.04.

400 relay: 1. Dolgeville (Jaquay, Emma Bilinski, Smith, Rylee Lamphere) 55.02, 2. Frankfort-Schuyler 57.80, 3. West Canada Valley 58.84, 4. Herkimer 1:00.88. 1600 relay: West Canada Valley (Reimer, Kirchberg, A. Stewart, Sulia Martin) 4:46.39. 2. Herkimer 4:52.05, 3. Dolgeville 5:16.37. 3200 relay: West Canada Valley (Jenna Pohleven, Lindsay, Clarke, Faith Stewart) 12:41.15, 2. Herkimer 12:53.25, 3. Dolgeville 13:52.84.

High jump: 1. Scalise (FS) 4-8, 2. Caitryn Szczesniak (WCV) 4-6, 3. Isabella Smith (WCV), Johanna Humble (H) 4-4, 5. Bella Zito (FS) 4-4, 6. Jadyn Hysack (LF) 4-4. Pole vault: 1. Couchman (H) 8-0, 2. Emily Schlesier (WCV) 8-0, 3. Jamilla Merdanovic (FS) 7-6, 4. Madison Szczesniak (WCV) 7-6, 5. Pellani (WCV) 7-0, 6. Rutherford (WCV) 6-6. Long jump: 1. A. Smith (D) 14-4.75, 2. M. Szczesniak (WCV) 15-3.25, 3. Couchman (H) 15-1.5. 4. Gibson (WCV) 14-10.5, 5. Scalise (FS) 14-7.5, 6. Zito (FS) 14-0.75. Triple jump: 1. Ryanne Williams (D) 32-3.25, 2. Allyson Nichols (LF) 30-7. 3. M. Szczesniak (WCV) 30-5.75, 4. Kirchberg (WCV) 30-2.25, 5. Shayla Sklarz (FS) 30-1.25, 6. C. Szczesniak (WCV) 29-5.5. Shot put: 1. Morgan Desmond (WCV) 29-11.5, 2. Portia Camardello (WCV) 27-5, 3. Emily Jackson (H) 25-11.5, 4. I. Smith (WCV) 25-3.5, 5. Simmons (FS) 25-2.5, 6. Abigail Brent (D) 25-0. Discus: 1. Peyton McKinney (H) 88-9, 2. Camardello (WCV) 85-2, 3. Jensen Ford (H) 79-6, 4. Sara Warner (H) 78-7, 5. Brent (D) 77-8, 6. Simmons (FS) 75-5.

Steeplechase: 1. Brianna Byers (HP) 8:44.5, 2. Emily Hemstrought (Clin) 8:56.6, 3. Zoe Ward (HP) 9:06.5. Penthalon: Jenavaieve Lyon (WCV) 1,303, Chloe Williams (HP) 1,232, Brooke Cardinal (WCV) 945, Syndey Kinsella (WCV) 456.

 

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

CSC Championships

Division 1

Team scoring: Clinton 211, Canastota 161, Sherburne-Earlville 78, Adirondack 42, Holland Patent 27.

4x800 relay: 1. Canastota 9:00.13, 2. Sherburne-Earlville 9:17.11, 3. Clinton 9:18.43, 4. Holland Patent 9:35.54. 110H: 1. Owen Rodriguez (S-E) 17.04, 2. Luke Stell (Cl) 17.84, 3. Nate Ostrander (Cl) 17.85, 4. Matt Lewis (Cl) 18.29, 6. Jack DiVeronica (Can) 20.93. 100M: 1. Lincoln Owen (S-E) 11.71, 3. Robert Musante (Cl) 12.41, 4. Hunter Carr (Adk) 12.47, 5. John Cerio (Cl)12.53, 6. Badie Robinson (Adk) 12.64. 1600M: 1. Ethan Sanderson (Can) 5:10.91, 2. Jack Devine (Cl) 5:11.91, 3. Seamus Gale (Cl) 5:12.01, 4. Kain Robinson (Adk) 5:13.14, 6. Mikhail Sokoloff (Adk) 5:14.20.

4x100 relay: 1. Canastota 51.99, 2. Clinton 54.76, 3. Holland Patent 56.71, Sherburne-Earlville 1:02.51. 400M: 1. Musante (Cl) 55.86, 2. Kass Gifford (Cl) 56.86, 3. Robinson (Adk) 56.89, 6. Nick Foley (HP) 58.98. 1. Musante (Cl) 55.86, 2. Gifford (Cl) 56.86, 3. Robinson (Adk) 56.89, 6. Nick Foley (HP) 58.98. 400H: 1. Owen Rodriguez (S-E) 1:00.51, 2. Andrew Wieder (Cl) 1:03.61, 3. Matt Lewis (Cl) 1:04.13. 800M: 1. Ryan Asma (S-E) 2:13.75, 2. Gifford (Cl) 2:18.03, 4. Seamus Gale (Cl) 2:20.10. 200M: 1. Deven Youker (Can) 24.48, 2. Robert Musante (Cl) 24.77, 3. Hunter Carr, (Adk) 24.89, 4. John Cerio (Cl) 25.13, 6. Nick Hopler (Adk) 25.76.

3200M: 1. Morrison Powell (Cl) 11:19.86, 2. Kain Robinson (Adk) 11:30.33, 3. Jack Devine (Cl) 11:32.46, 4. Caleb Larcher (S-E) 11:32.49, 5. Ryan Asma (S-E) 11:42.94. 4x400 relay: 1. Canastota 3:41.27, 2. Clinton 3:42.22, 3. Adirondack 4:02.03, 4. Sherburne-Earlville 4:06.12. High jump: 1. Stan Jukubik (Can) 5-10, 2. Louis Pinto (Cl) 5-10, 3. Arthur Devasto (Cl) 5-10, 4. Andrew Wieder (Cl) 5-08, 6. Taevon Jackson (Cl) 5-08. Pole vault: 1. Matt Gadziala (Cl) 13-00, 2. Matt Lewis (Cl) 12-00, 4. Matt Cancilla (Cl) 9-06, 5. Peter Peschel (S-E) 7-06. Shot put: 1. Nick Fassett (HP) 39-02 1/2, 2. Brandon Brown (Cl) 37-09 1/2, 3. Lincoln Owen (S-E) 37-00 1/2, 4. Nick Kodsy (Cl) 36-10. Discus: 1. Fassett (HP) 113-07, 3. Brown (Cl) 98-02, 6. Gabe Callahan (Cl) 87-04. Long jump: 1. Youker (Can) 20-03 1/2, 4. Wieder (Cl) 19-02, 5. Owen Rodriguez (S-E) 18-08 1/4, 6. Taevon Jackson (Cl) 18-06. Triple jump: 1. Jukubik (Can) 40-08 1/2, 2. Wieder (Cl) 40-04 1/4. 4. Taevon Jackson (Cl) 37-02 1/2, 4. Luke Stell (Cl) 37-02 1/2, 6. Hunter Carr (Adk) 36-05.

 

Division 2

Team scoring: West Canada Valley 206, Dolgeville 138, Little Falls 76, Herkimer 71, Frankfort-Schuyler 17.

4x800 relay: 1. West Canada Valley (Jacob Zemzicki, Wesley Clarke, Clayton Davis, Tanner Brennan) 9:00.21, 2. Dolgeville 9:04.77, 3. Frankfort-Schuyler 9:52.94, 4. Herkimer 10:38.71, 5. Little Falls 11:29.48. 110H: 1. Jordan Graudens (LF) 16.99, 2.Andrew Soron (WCV) 17.53, 3. Owen Davies (Dolge) 18.07, 4. Chyle Grossman (Dolge) 19.52, 5. Tyler Barnes (WCV) 19.73, 6. Brian Reile (Herk) 20.20. 100M: 1. Jacob Null (Dolge) 12.12, 2. Logan Valerio (WCV) 12.26, 3. William Richardson (LF) 12.27, 4. Devon Callahan (LF) 12.59, 5. Wyatt Renshaw (Herk) 12.59, 6. Tyler Scheurman (Dolge) 12.99. 1600M: 1. Clayton Davis (WCV) 4:55.85, 2. Cameron Jackson (Dolge) 4:59.09, 3. Wesley Clarke (WCV) 5:08.92, 4. Dustin Benoit (Dolge) 5:09.41, 5. Dan Ressue (LF) 5:28.39, 6. Eli Braman (F-S) 5:34.82.

4x100 relay: 1. Herkimer (Adam Green, Zachary Williams, Gaven Miller, Wyatt Renshaw) 46.90, 2. Dolgeville 47.18, 3. Little Falls 47.20, West Canada Valley 53.02. 400M: 1. Valerio (WCV) 54.30, 2. John Michael (WCV) 57.13, 3. Dominic Altieri (LF) 57.25, 4. Michaelangelo Spina (F-S) 58.22, 5. Tyler Scheurman (Dolge) 58.32, 6. Zachary Williams (Herk) 58.96. 400H: 1. Graudens (LF) 1:01.04, 2. Soron (WCV) 1:03.98, 3. Grossman (Dolge) 1:06.15, 4. Joe Reed (WCV) 1:08.39, 5. Andrew Doolittle (Dolge) 1:09.13, 6. Reile (Herk) 1:09.22. 800M: 1. Brennan (WCV) 2:17.51, 2. Wesley Clarke (WCV) 2:17.99, 3. Cameron Jackson (Dolge) 2:18.07, 4. Jesse Bolster (Dolge) 2:22.30, 5. Gio Randazzo (F-S) 2:25.86, 6. Ricky Smith (LF) 2:28.27. 200M: 1. Valerio (WCV) 24.04, 2. Gaven Miller (Herk) 24.90, 3. Renshaw (Herk) 25.69, 4. Philip Keeler (Dolge) 26.40, 5. Hunter McGivern (WCV) 26.54, 6. Dominick Coriale (WCV) 28.41.

3200M: 1. Jesse Bolster (Dolge) 11:15.51, 2. Benoit (Dolge) 11:17.02, 3. Davis (WCV) 11:34.00, 4. Braman (F-S) 12:05.06, 5. Chase Bowman (WCV) 12:49.39, 6. Barnes (WCV) 13:02.96. 4x400 relay: 1. West Canada Valley (Brennan, Clarke, Valerio, Michael) 3:46.88, 2. Dolgeville 4:03.01, 3. Herkimer 4:07.91. High jump: 1. Anthony Rounds (LF) 5-02, 2. Jesse Dykeman (Dolge) 5-00, 2. Davies (Dolge) 5-00, 4. Reile (Herk) 4-10, 5. Bolster (Dolge) 4-10. Pole vault: 1. Callahan (LF) 11-06, 2. Brennan (WCV) 11-06, 3. Dante Mergenthaler (Herk) 8-06. Shot put: 1. Chase Youngs (WCV) 44-03, 2. Trenton Dedicke (WCV) 43-03 1/2, 3. Daniel Lamphere (Dolge) 38-07, 4. Andrey Shubich (WCV) 38-04, 5. Bailey Dayton (WCV) 37-06, 6. Ed Smith (WCV) 37-05.00. Discus: 1. Bailey Dayton (WCV) 113-06, 2. Youngs (WCV) 111-06, 3. Shubich (WCV) 110-00, 4. Renshaw (Herk) 107-07, 5. Patrick Luppino (Herk) 106-10, 6. Lamphere (Dolge) 103-06. Long jump: 1. Miller (Herk) 19-08 1/4, 2. Soron (WCV) 19-01, 3. Null (Dolge) 19-00, 4. Davies (Dolge) 18-01 1/2, 5. Castor (Dolge) 17-00, 6. McGivern (WCV) 16-06 1/2. Triple jump: 1. Soron (WCV) 38-09, 2. Richardson (LF) 38-05, 3. Miller (Herk) 37-11 1/4, 4. Grossman (Dolge) 37-09, 5. Toby DesJardins (WCV) 35-05, 6. Rounds (LF) 34-06 1/2.

3000M Steeplechase: 1. Sam Butcher (Cl) 12:25.9, 2. Josh Larchar (S-E) 12:32.3, 3. Jacob Zemzicki (WCV) 12:53.7, 4. Wyatt Dubois (S-E) 13:15.4, 5. Braman (F-S) 13:56.3, 6. Brandon Gates (WCV) 14:32.3. Pentathlon: 1. Justin Stell (Cl) 1779, 2. Jacob Grossman (Dolge) 1677, 3. Nick Otto (Cl) 1474.