HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL 

Poland at New York Mills (rescheduled from May 10), 3 p.m.   

Canajoharie at Schenectady-Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons, 4:30 p.m.   

Dolgeville at Westmoreland (rescheduled from April 8), 4:30 p.m.   

Frankfort-Schuyler at Sauquoit Valley, 4:30 p.m.   

Herkimer at Little Falls, doubleheader (including game rescheduled from April 26 and May 16), 4:30 p.m.    

Mt. Markham at Cooperstown, doubleheader (including game rescheduled from April 26), 4:30 p.m.   

Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville at Fort Plain, 4:30 p.m. (site change)   

Rome Free Academy at Central Valley Academy (rescheduled from May 14), 4:30 p.m.   

Sherburne-Earlville at Adirondack, 4:30 p.m. (site change)   

Utica-Notre Dame at Central Valley Academy (rescheduled from May 7), 4:30 p.m.   

West Canada Valley at Oriskany, 4:30 p.m.   

Poland at Hamilton (rescheduled for May 14)   

GOLF 

Central Valley Academy boys and Rome Free Academy at New Hartford (rescheduled from May 10), 3:30 p.m. (Yahnundasis)   

Clinton, Cooperstown and Holland Patent at Westmoreland, 3:30 p.m.   

Mt. Markham at Waterville, 3:30 p.m.   

Old Forge at West Canada Valley (rescheduled from April 24), 3:30 p.m. (Golf Club of Newport)   

Remsen and West Canada Valley at Adirondack (rescheduled from April 24), 3:30 p.m. (Woodgate Pines)   

Rome Free Academy at Central Valley Academy boys, 3:30 p.m. (Doty’s)   

Tri-Valley League girls’ tournament at Kanon Valley, 3:30 p.m.   

Central Valley Academy girls at Rome Free Academy, postponed   

GIRLS’ LACROSSE 

Central Valley Academy at Rome Free Academy (rescheduled from April 5), 6:15 p.m.   

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL 

Central Valley Academy at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (rescheduled from April 9), 4 p.m.   

New York Mills at Remsen, doubleheader (including game rescheduled from April 26), 4 p.m.   

Canajoharie at Duanesburg (rescheduled from May 3 and 14), 4:30 p.m.   

Dolgeville at Westmoreland (rescheduled from April 8), 4:30 p.m.   

Frankfort-Schuyler at Sauquoit Valley, 4:30 p.m.   

Middleburgh at Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville (rescheduled from May 7), 4:30 p.m.   

Mt. Markham at Cooperstown, doubleheader (including game rescheduled from April 26), 4:30 p.m.   

Sherburne-Earlville at Adirondack, 4:30 p.m. (site change)    

West Canada Valley at Oriskany, 4:30 p.m.   

Herkimer at Little Falls, 7 p.m.   

Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville at Dolgeville, canceled   

Poland at Hamilton (rescheduled for May 14)   

COLLEGE SOFTBALL 

NJCAA Region III-A Division III semifinal: Monroe Community College at Herkimer College at Hamilton College (rescheduled from May 14; site change), 4 p.m.   

NJCAA Region III-B Division III semifinal: Corning Community College at SUNY-Broome, postponed (rescheduled from May 14), 4 p.m.   

BOYS’ TENNIS 

Central Valley Academy at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (rescheduled from May 10 and 13), 3:30 p.m.   

Cooperstown at Little Falls (rescheduled from April 8), 4:30 p.m.   

Mt. Markham at Canastota (rescheduled from May 8), 4:30 p.m.    

Poland at Holland Patent (rescheduled from May 10), 4:30 p.m.   

TRACK AND FIELD 

Center State Conference Division I/II championship meet at West Canada Valley, 4 p.m.   

Richfield Springs at Cherry Valley-Springfield, 4 p.m.   

Section III Tri-Valley League championship meet at Oneida (rescheduled from May 14), 4 p.m.