Election Day is Tuesday. Polls are open from 6 a.m. to 9 p.m.

NEW YORK STATE

Supreme Court Justice, District 5 (vote for three)

Robert E. Antonacci II (R,C,I)

Julie Cerio (D)

Bernadette Romano Clark (R,D,C,I)

Joseph E. Lamendola (R,C,I)

Rory A. McMahon (D)

ONEIDA COUNTY

Oneida County Comptroller

Joseph J. Timpano (R,C,I)

Oneida County Court Judge Surrogate

Louis P. Gigliotti (D,C,I)

Oneida County District Attorney

Scott D. McNamara (D,C,I)

Oneida County Executive

Michael J. Hennessy (D,LBT,SAM)

Anthony J. Picente Jr. (R,C,I)

Board of Legislators

District 1

Keith H. Schiebel (R,C,I)

District 2

Glen A. Carroll (D,WF)

Colin E. Idzi (R,C,I)

District 3

Norman E. Leach (R,I)

District 4

Michael J. Clancy (D,WF,I)

Cynthia L. Rogers-Witt (R,C)

District 5

Michael B. Waterman (R,I)

District 6

Steven R. Boucher (R,C,I)

District 7

Gerald J. Fiorini (R,C,I)

Leigh A. Loughran (D,WF)

District 8

Richard Flisnik (R,C,I)

District 9

David A. Buck (R)

Philip M. Sacco (D,WF,I)

District 10

George Joseph (R,I)

District 11

Samantha A. DeRiso (D,WF)

Robert A. Koenig (R,C,I)

District 12

Michael D. Brown (D,WF)

Brenda K. McMonagle (R,C)

District 13

Christopher Luke Newton (R,C,I) 

District 14

D. Chad Davis (D,C,I)

District 15

James M. D'Onofrio (R,C,I)

District 16

Mary Austin Pratt (R,C,I)

District 17

Bruce R. Carpenter (D,WF)

Brian Mandryck (R,C,I)

District 18

Jeffery E. Daniels Jr. (R,C,I)

Joseph M. Furgol (D,WF)

District 19

Timothy J. Julian (D,C,LBT,I)

Stephen A. Roefaro (R)

District 20

Evon M. Ervin (D,WF)

District 21

Lori A. Washburn (D,WF,I)

Howard C. Welch (R,C)

District 22

Rose Ann Convertino (D,WF,I)

Reine T. Quinn (R,C)

District 23

Anthony C. Leone Jr. (D,WF,I)

Emil R. Paparella (R,C)

CITY OF UTICA

Mayor

Matthew J. Arcuri (R,C)

Robert M. Palmieri (D,WF)

Joseph A. Marino (I)

Common Council President

Michael P. Galime (R,C,LBT,I)

Judith A. Galimo (D,WF)

Councilperson, Ward 1

Katrina Martin (R,C,I,LBT)

Maria Pezzolanella-McNiel (D,WF)

Councilperson, Ward 2

Robert H. Burmaster II (D,WF)

David M. Herbowy (R,C,I)

Councilperson, Ward 3

Robert J. DeSanctis (I)

Celeste M. Friend (D,WF)

Richard A. Tomaino Jr. (R,C)

Councilperson, Ward 4

Fred A. Bruzzese Jr. (C)

Frank A. Meola (D,WF,I)

John N. Mirante (R)

Councilperson, Ward 5

Delvin J. Moody (D,WF)

Councilperson, Ward 6

Mirsen Durmisevic (D,WF)

Joseph N. Betrus Jr. (R,C,I)

Councilperson, At-Large

Frank A. DiBrango Jr. (D,WF)

Michael C. Gentile (R,C,LBT,I)

Hanka Grabovica (D,WF)

Stephen N. Keblish Jr. (R,C,SAM)

Jack V. LoMedico (D,WF)

Mark R. Williamson (R,C,I)

CITY OF ROME

Mayor

David Halpin (D)

Jacqueline M. Izzo (R,C,I)

Common Council President

Carolyn Trela-Ferlo (D,WF)

Stephanie Viscelli (R,I)

Councilperson, Ward 1

John M. Sparace (R,C,I)

Cam T. Tien (D,WF)

Councilperson, Ward 2

Shelly S. Gardner (D)

John B. Mortise (R)

Councilperson, Ward 3

Kimberly A. Rogers (R,C,I)

Councilperson, Ward 4

Ramona L. Smith (D,WF,I)

Councilperson, Ward 5

Francis R. Anderson (R,C)

Samantha L. Hallenbeck (D,WF)

Councilperson, Ward 6

Riccardo D. Dursi Jr. (R,I)

Councilperson, Ward 7

Andrew Robert Tracy (R,I)

TOWN OF ANNSVILLE

Supervisor

Nicholas B. Smith (D)

Stacey Vaile (R)

Councilperson (vote for two)

James P. Armstrong (D,R)

Remonia J. Falk (D)

Edward J. Fall Jr. (R)

Highway Superintendent

Carl "Skip" Roser Jr. (R)

Tax Collector

Briana L. Leuenberger

Town Clerk

Christine M. Broski (R)

Town Justice

Lisa L. Davies (R)

TOWN OF AUGUSTA

Supervisor

Suzanne M. Collins (R)

Councilperson (vote for two)

Charles A. Peck (R)

Mark R. Russell (R)

Highway Superintendent

Philip W. Eaton (R)

Assessor

Stephen B. Roys

Town Clerk/Tax Collector

Sonya M. Furness (R)

Town Justice

Garry T. Johnson (R)

TOWN OF AVA

Supervisor

James T. Ossont (R)

Councilperson (vote for two)

Colton J. Cihocki (R)

Stephen P. Perez (R)

Tom Tkachuk (D)

Highway Superintendent

Kenneth J. Dutch (D)

Tax Collector

Linda D. Ossont (D)

Town Clerk

Jeannie F. Dano (R)

TOWN OF BOONVILLE

Supervisor

David C. Stocklosa (R)

Councilperson (vote for two)

James D. Galler (R)

Joan E. Verschneider (R)

Highway Superintendent

Christopher A. Bourgeois (R)

Town Clerk

Katherine Susan Crill (R)

Village Mayor

Eric McIntyre (Moving Forward)

Village Trustee (vote for two)

Kelly Brach (Time For A Change)

Judith Dellerba (Lucky)

Alan Richard Satterly (Balance for Boonville)

TOWN OF BRIDGEWATER

Councilperson (vote for two)

Thomas E. Meininger (R)

Michael J. Pcola (R)

TOWN OF CAMDEN

Supervisor

Richard C. Norton (R)

Councilperson (vote for two)

John Gerber (R)

Charles C. Keil (R)

Highway Superintendent

Michael Seymore (R)

Town Clerk/Tax Collector

Diana S. Davis (R)

TOWN OF DEERFIELD

Supervisor

Scott P. Mahardy (R,D)

Councilperson (vote for two)

David F. Barone (D)

Michael R. Collins (D)

David M. Kolek (R)

Councilperson (two-year term)

Gregory P. Sacco (D,WF)

Highway Superintendent

Samuel R. Arcuri Jr. (D,C)

Assessor

George S. Haskell (D)

Town Clerk

Karen M. Day (I)

Town Justice

James M. Sullivan (D,C,I)

TOWN OF FLORENCE

Supervisor

Scott P. Outtrim (D)

Councilperson (vote for two)

Douglas W. Leuenberger (D)

Krista Loomis (R)

Bryon Sherwood (R)

Mary Tilton (D)

Highway Supervisor

John S. Boncella Jr. (D)

William S. Graves Jr. (R)

Town Clerk/Tax Collector

Joan E. Salmon (D)

TOWN OF FLOYD

Supervisor

Willard Steiff Jr. (R)

Councilperson (vote for two)

Fred Mazza Jr. (R)

Daniel Schwertfeger (R)

Highway Superintendent

Jerome Alexander Jr.

Tax Collector

Lesley Grogan (R)

Town Clerk

Georgianna Larry (R)

TOWN OF FORESTPORT

Supervisor

Harold E. Entwistle III (R,I)

Councilperson (vote for two)

Danielle Abrial (R)

Nancy Kardash (R,I)

Highway Superintendent

William G. Gardner (R)

Tax Collector

Shirleen M. Paschke (D)

Town Clerk

Tracy M. Northrop (R,I)

Town Justice

Anthony W. Sege (R)

TOWN OF KIRKLAND

Supervisor

Robert J. Meelan (D,I)

Councilperson (vote for two)

Fred Lomanto (R)

Richard Maxam (D)

Mike O'Neil (D)

Town Justice

Paul B. Heintz (D)

TOWN OF LEE

Councilperson (vote for two)

Shawn R. Finster (R)

Joseph Goetz (D)

Alan Trombley (D)

Assessor

Patricia Box (D)

Kathleen Buhler (D)

TOWN OF MARCY

Councilperson (vote for two)

Francis J. Kiernan (R)

Keith P. Schuderer (R)

Town Justice

David Kozyra (R)

TOWN OF MARSHALL

Councilperson (vote for two)

Colleen J. Baldwin (D)

James A. Peck (R)

John J. Puckey (R)

Councilperson (two-year term)

Robert J. Blunt (R)

TOWN OF NEW HARTFORD

Councilperson, Ward 2

Richard M. Lenart

Councilperson, Ward 4

Kari R. Procopio (D,WF)

Richard B. Woodland Jr. (R,C,I)

Town Justice

William M. Virkler (R,I)

TOWN OF PARIS

Supervisor

James Christian Jr. (D,R,I)

Councilperson (vote for two)

Dean Tibbitts (D,R,C,I)

Gary R. Tuttle (D,R,C,I)

Highway Superintendent

James Canaguier (R,C)

Town Clerk

Michael J. Williamson (D,R,C)

Town Justice

Deborah S. Kress (D,R)

TOWN OF REMSEN

Supervisor

Roger W. Helmer (R)

Councilperson (vote for two)

George H. Hurlbut Jr.

Duane P. Jones (R)

Highway Superintendent

Richard H. Roberts (R)

Town Clerk

Kristy N. Allen (R)

TOWN OF SANGERFIELD

Councilperson (vote for two)

Philip N. Olin (D)

Jeffrey M. Reynolds (D)

Town Justice

Kim M. Fancett (D)

TOWN OF STEUBEN

Supervisor

Joseph M. Rowlands (R)

Councilperson (vote for two)

Troy Finn (R)

Ronald A. Rotach (R)

Highway Superintendent

Edward R. Grogan (R)

Tax Collector

Linda M. Hayes (R)

Town Clerk

Christina J. Anken (R)

TOWN OF TRENTON

Supervisor

Joseph E. Smith (R)

Councilperson (vote for two)

James A. Farr (R,C)

Betsy B. Mack (R)

Joseph C. Samson (WF)

Highway Superintendent

Jason R. Stiehl (R)

Town Clerk/Tax Collector

Stanley K. Harris (R,C)

Town Justice

Margaret M. McNamara (R)

TOWN OF VERNON

Supervisor

J. Randall Watson (R,I)

Councilperson (vote for two)

Eugene A. Bennati Jr. (R,C,I)

Myron J. Thurston II (R,C,I)

Highway Superintendent

Arthur Freemire (R)

Assessor

Francis M. Laguzza (R,C,I)

Town Clerk/Tax Collector

Jennifer L. Champney (R,C,I)

Town Justice

Robert G. Suttmeier (R)

TOWN OF VERONA

Supervisor

Scott Musacchio (R)

Councilperson (vote for two)

Ken Brewer (R)

Ken Regner (R)

Highway Superintendent

Billy Lohr (R)

Town Clerk/Tax Collector

Barbara J. Miller (R)

Town Justice (vote for two)

Nelson Dodge (R)

Randall Smith (R)

TOWN OF VIENNA

Supervisor

William A. Graham (R,C,I)

P. Michael Piper (D)

Councilperson (vote for two)

Michael M. Davis Sr. (R)

Jason C. Lamb (R,C,I)

Jason H. Spellicy (D)

Highway Superintendent

Clayton Conover Jr. (R)

Town Clerk/Tax Collector

Donna M. Clark (R)

Vienna Town Justice

Gilbert T. Rogers Jr. (R)

TOWN OF WESTERN

Supervisor

Diane Butler (R)

Councilperson (vote for two)

Peter J. Donahue (R)

Ryan Tebo (R)

Tax Collector

Claudia J. Donahue (R)

Town Clerk

Mary Centro (R)

Town Justice

Cora A. Donahue (R)

TOWN OF WESTMORELAND

Councilperson (vote for two)

Charles Hebbard (R)

Burton D. Seymour Jr. (R)

Tax Collector

Margaret M. Leone (D)

Town Justice

Keith D. Bowers (R)

TOWN OF WHITESTOWN

Supervisor

Shaun J. Kaleta (D,R,C,I)

Councilperson (vote for two) 

Kevin R. Barry Jr. (D,C,I)

David W. Glenn (R) 

HERKIMER COUNTY

Legislature

District 1

Gregory Malta Sr. (R,C,Ind)

District 2

Mark Gaworecki (R,C)

District 3

Robert J. Schrader (R,C,Ind)

District 4

Robert D. Hollum (R,C,Ind)

District 5

Raymond S. Johnson (R,C)

District 6

John P. Stephens (R,C)

District 7

William E. Keeler (R)

District 8

John L. Brezinski (D)

District 9

Peter F. Manno (R,C)

District 10

John Maguire (C,Ind)

Raymond D. Smith (R)

District 11

Vincent J. Bono (R,C)

District 12

Kurt J. Ackerman (R,C)

District 13

Raymond J. Donley (R)

District 14

Peter J. Campione (R,C,Ind)

District 15

Patrick E. Russell (R)

District 16

Frederick J. Shaw Jr. (R,Ind)

District 17

William W. Weakley (R)

Sheriff

Scott F. Scherer (R,C,I)

Coroner, District 2

Daniel J. Enea (I)

Brian Roberts (R,Ind)

CITY OF LITTLE FALLS

Mayor

Mark Blask (D,Ind)

First Ward Alderman (vote for two)

Timothy P. Lyon (D)

Jonathan Shaffer (D)

Second Ward Alderman (vote for two)

Todd Dillon (D)

Justin Welyczko (D)

Third Ward Alderman (vote for two)

Brian Marhaver (D)

Mark Ruffing (D)

Roger Stock (R)

Fourth Ward Alderman (vote for two)

David E. Carpineti (R)

Daniel Carter (D)

Peter Atutis (D)

City Court Judge

Mark R. Rose (R,C,D)

TOWN OF COLUMBIA

Town Supervisor

George Weiss (R)

Town Clerk

Patricia A. Woytowich (R)

Highway Superintendent

Robert Mark Buddle, (R)

Tax Collector

Keith G. VanNort (R)

Councilmember (vote for two)

Bradley P. Burke Jr. (R)

H. Ed Reed (R)

TOWN OF DANUBE

Town Supervisor

Jeremy R. Pellerin (Ind)

Town Clerk

Mary Lou Herringshaw (R)

Highway Superintendent

Loren Horender (R,Ind)

Corey La Porta (Ind)

Tax Collector

Mary Mosher (R)

Councilmember (vote for two)

Alicia B. Cook (R)

Tammy Helmer-Bergen (R)

Town Justice

Richard Petrie (Ind)

TOWN OF FAIRFIELD

Town Supervisor

Richard K. Lindsay (R)

Town Clerk

Mary A. Dineen (R)

Highway Superintendent

James G. Maxell (R)

Tax Collector

Melanie E. Brewer (R)

Councilmember (vote for two)

William F. Dillenbeck (R)

Nancy L. Romer (R)

Town Justice

Vacant

TOWN OF FRANKFORT

Town Supervisor

Glenn D. Asnoe (R,C)

Town Clerk

Dorri DeRollo (R)

Highway Superintendent

Ronald A. Testa (D,C)

Councilmember (vote for two)

Joseph D. Tamburro (R,C)

John L. Wallace (R,C)

TOWN OF GERMAN FLATTS

Town Justice

Jeffrey M. Stone (R,I)

Councilmember (vote for two)

Salvatore J. Geloso (Ind)

Dennis J. Mowers (Ind)

Art “Ozzie” Sterling (R,Ind)

Pandora “Penny” Watkins (R,Ind)

Town Clerk

Pamela A. Jones (R)

TOWN OF HERKIMER

Town Supervisor

Dominic J. Frank (R,C)

Town Clerk

Jennifer M. DeMetro (R,C)

Highway Superintendent

John M. Cancelino Sr. (Ind)

David McManus (R,C)

Town Justice (vote for two)

Karl E. Manne (R,C,I,Ind)

Michael E. Petucci (R,C,I)

Joanne M. Nitka (Ind)

Councilmember (vote for two)

Randy A. Kast (R,C)

Kathy Penree (R,C)

TOWN OF LITCHFIELD

Town Supervisor

James D. Entwistle (D)

Town Clerk

Nicole Edwards (R)

Tax Collector

Dorothy E. Pope (R)

Councilmember (vote for two)

Terry Jones (R)

Jonathan Knauth (R)

TOWN OF LITTLE FALLS

Town Supervisor

Daniel W. Casler (D)

Town Clerk

Sandra Regan (R)

Highway Superintendent

Donald F. Cotton (R)

Tax Collector

Kathleen R. Sagatis (R)

Town Justice

Christopher P. Farber (R,I)

Councilmember (vote for two)

Kirk J. Schwasnick (R)

Mitchell Q. Soules Sr. (R)

TOWN OF MANHEIM

Town Supervisor

John Haughton (R)

Town Clerk

Marie Gressler (R)

Highway Superintendent

Carl Stallman Jr. (R)

Councilmember (vote for two)

Peter Jakin (R)

Kevin Snell (R)

TOWN OF NEWPORT

Town Supervisor

Michael D. McEvoy (D)

Town Clerk

Josephine Coleman (Ind)

Highway Superintendent

Jason M. Coffin (R)

Town Justice

Malcolm E. Harris (R)

Councilmember (vote for two)

Patricia Kay Goodman (R)

TOWN OF NORWAY

Town Supervisor

Judith L. Gokey (R)

Town Clerk

Lora J. Grower (R)

Highway Superintendent

Howard A. Eaton (R)

Tax Collector

Vacant

Councilmember

Scott K. Crossett (R)

Perry R. Siver (R)

TOWN OF OHIO

Town Supervisor

Scott Baegetis (R)

Town Clerk

Sandra J. Gates (R)

Highway Superintendent

James Nightingale (Ind)

Burton C. Sperry Jr. (R,Ind)

Tax Collector

Tammy Sperry (Ind)

Councilmember (vote for two)

Edward M. Luther (R)

William D. Roark (R,Ind)

TOWN OF RUSSIA

Town Supervisor

Frances J. Donley (R)

Town Clerk

Amy M. Clemons (R)

Tax Collector

LuAnn Jenkins (R)

Councilmember (vote for two)

Walter S. Gifford (R)

Wayne G. Haver Jr. (R)

TOWN OF SALISBURY

Town Supervisor

John R. Mowers (R)

Town Clerk

Stanley J. Bilinski (R)

Highway Superintendent

Edward A. Sherwood (R)

Councilmember (vote for two)

Richard N. Congdon (R)

Kim M. Sherwood (R)

TOWN OF SCHUYLER

Town Supervisor

Anthony J. Lucenti (R)

Town Clerk

Barbara J. Boulia (R)

Highway Superintendent

Philip A. Johnson (R)

Town Justice

Dale P. Christie (R)

Councilmember (vote for two)

Joseph Juliano (R)

Eric Kane (R)

TOWN OF STARK

Town Supervisor

Richard E. Bronner (D)

Town Clerk

Lynn Rogers (D)

Highway Superintendent

David Hajczewski (R)

Councilmember (vote for two)

Anthony Greschak (R)

Richard O. Smith (Ind)

John H. Voght (R)

Tax Collector

Elanor Smith (Ind)

TOWN OF WARREN

Town Supervisor

Lisa M. VanWinkler (R)

Town Clerk

Anna K. Halkowich (D)

Highway Superintendent

Darryl Aney (D, Ind)

Tax Collector

Brenda Hugick (Ind)

Aubrey H. Saxe (Ind)

Councilmember (vote for two)

Dorayne Peplinski (D)

Roger S. Vaughn (R)

TOWN OF WEBB

Town Supervisor

David W. Berkstresser (D, Ind)

Donald R. Haehl (R,Ind)

James F. Miller (Ind)

Town Clerk

Nanci T. Russell (R)

Highway Superintendent

Casey Crofut (R)

Tax Collector

Kelly J. Hunkins (D)

Councilmember (vote for two)

Kurt Gardner (D, Ind)

Barbara Green (R,Ind)

Justin Staskiewicz (Ind)

Town Justice

John W. Graham (R)

TOWN OF WINFIELD

Town Supervisor

C.W. “Budd” Osborn (R)

Town Clerk

Tracy L. Donley (R)

Highway Superintendent

Douglas P. Jones (R)

Councilmember (vote for two)

Jay James Kulczak (R)

William Kwasniewski (Ind)