BOYS’ BASKETBALL 

Northville vs. New York Mills at Fulton-Montgomery Community College, 7 p.m.   

Belleville-Henderson at Poland, postponed   

Central Valley Academy at Clinton (rescheduled from January 5), postponed   

Cooperstown at Westmoreland, postponed   

Fonda-Fultonville vs. Adirondack at Fulton-Montgomery Community College, postponed (rescheduled for January 21)   

Frankfort-Schuyler at Little Falls, postponed (rescheduled for February 3)   

Mt. Markham at West Canada Valley (rescheduled from January 5), postponed (rescheduled for February 9)   

Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville vs. Herkimer at Fulton-Montgomery Community College, postponed (rescheduled for January 21)   

Owen D. Young at Remsen (rescheduled for January 24)   

MEN’S BASKETBALL 

Philly Classic: Monroe Community College at Herkimer College, postponed   

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL 

St. Bonaventure University at La Salle University, 1 p.m.   

Cazenovia College at College of Saint Elizabeth, 3 p.m.   

SUNY-Morrisville at Penn State-Berks, 3 p.m.   

INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD 

High school meet at Onondaga Community College, postponed   

BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL 

Little Falls at Sauquoit Valley, postponed (rescheduled for February 15)   

Westmoreland at Mt. Markham, postponed (rescheduled for January 30)   

GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL 

Holland Patent at Cooperstown, postponed   

Frankfort-Schuyler Tournament (rescheduled for January 20)   

Sherburne-Earlville Tournament (rescheduled for January 27)   

WRESTLING 

Dan Wickham Classic at Unatego (Berne-Knox-Westerlo, Binghamton, Deposit/Hancock, Hoosick Falls, Marathon, Marcellus, Mt. Markham, Sherburne-Earlville, Sidney and Susquehanna Valley competing)   

Eastern States Classic at Sullivan County Community College (Albany Academy, Ballston Spa, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Canastota, Central Valley Academy, Columbia, Corning, Elmira, Fulton, Holland Patent, Marcellus, New Hartford, Norwich, Phoenix, Salem/Cambridge, Schuylerville, Shenendehowa, South Glens Falls and Troy-LaSalle Institute competing)   

Phoenix Mid-Winter Classic (Adirondack, Chenango Valley, Cicero-North Syracuse, Copenhagen, General Brown, Liverpool, North Rose/Wolcott, Onondaga/Tully, Owego Free Academy and Waterloo competing)   

Case Western Reserve University Duals (SUNY-Brockport competing)   

Red Devil Invitational at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, postponed (rescheduled for January 14)