Area sports roundup for Friday, Sept. 15.

Click here for the area sports roundup for Friday, Sept. 15.

Upcoming schedule:

Saturday

High school:

Football: West Canada Valley at Westmoreland, 1; Canastota at Little Falls, 1; Holland Patent at Clinton, 1:30; Herkimer at Dolgeville, 1:30; Baldwinsville at Proctor, 1:30; Sherburne-Earlville at Adirondack, 2; Camden at VVS, 2; Cazenovia at Notre Dame, 2; Sauquoit Valley at General Brown, 7.

Boys soccer: Camden at New Hartford, 10; Proctor at VVS, 10; Whitesboro at Central Valley Academy, 10; Watertown at RFA, 11; South Jefferson at Oneida, 11; West Canada Valley at Adirondack, 11; Frankfort-Schuyler at Sauquoit Valley, 11; Westmoreland at Clinton, 11; Herkimer at Utica Academy of Science, 11.

Girls soccer: VVS at Proctor, 10; Central Valley Academy at Whitesboro, 10; Madison at Owen D. Young, 10; Bishop Grimes at Frankfort-Schuyler, 11.

Field hockey: Whitesboro Tournament, 10; New Hartford at RFA, 1; O’Connor Classic at Camden, TBA.

Boys cross-country: New Hartford Invitational, 9.

Girls cross-country: New Hartford Invitational, 9.

Girls tennis: Center State Conference Tournament at Parkway Tennis Courts, 8

College

Football: Utica at Alfred University, 1; Colgate at University at Buffalo, 6; Buffalo State at Morrisville, noon; Hamilton at Tufts, 1.

Men’s soccer: Utica at Alfred University, 5; Monroe CC at HCCC, 2; Colgate at UMass, 1; Oswego at Morrisville, 4; North Country CC at MVCC, 3; SUNY Poly at Bard, 2; Hamilton at Trinity, 2.

Women’s soccer: Clarkson at Utica, 2; Loyola at Colgate, 1; North Country CC at MVCC, 1; Morrisville at Warren Wilson, 3; Hamilton at Trinity, 11.

Field hockey: Houghton at Utica, 1; Colgate at Lafayette, noon; Morrisville at Trinity, 11.

Women’s volleyball: Utica at Oswego, 11; Utica vs. Bard at Oswego, 1; HCCC vs. Corning CC at MVCC, TBA; HCCC vs. SUNY Broome at MVCC, TBA; HCCC vs. Tompkins Cortland CC at MVCC, TBA; La Salle at Colgate, 11; Cornell at Colgate, 6; Wesleyan at Hamilton, 2.

Men’s cross-country: SUNY Poly at Franklin Pierce, 11.

Women’s cross-country: SUNY Poly at Franklin Pierce, 11.

Women’s tennis: Alfred University at Utica, 1; Colgate at Daemen Invite, TBA; Hamilton at Canton Classic, TBA.

Men’s golf: Hamilton at Middlebury Invitational, TBA.

Women’s golf: Hamilton at William Smith Invitational, TBA.